14113 Yellowstone, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Full Bath
  • 1,536 sqft
  • 37,462 sq ft lot

About this property

Welcome to this charming log home set on nearly an acre, surrounded by beautiful landscaping, mature fruit trees, rock features, a built-in BBQ, and a greenbelt backdrop. Relax on the covered front porch with bench swings and enjoy the tranquil setting.

Designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining, the home offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, with a half bath and convenient indoor laundry downstairs. The inviting living space is highlighted by a striking rock fireplace, while the kitchen retains its original cabinetry with distinctive barn-style Z detailing that adds to the home’s rustic character.

A bonus mudroom off the kitchen provides flexible additional space along with extra storage. Outside, the spacious grounds offer plenty of room for family gatherings, entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. A separate storage shed provides additional space for tools and outdoor equipment. A warm and welcoming mountain-style property with character, privacy, and room to enjoy both indoors and out.

MLS: SR26181935

Features

  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Structure TypeHouse
  • Year Built1979
  • Lot Size Area37,462 sq ft
  • Garage Spaces0
  • HeatingElectric, Fireplace(s)
  • CoolingNone
  • HOA Fee$5,397 annually
  • PoolAssociation
  • County/ParishKern
  • Common InterestPlanned Development
  • StatusActive

Interior

  • Beds3
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • Size1,536 sqft
  • Total Building Area1,536 sq ft
  • LevelsTwo
  • Stories2
  • FireplaceLiving Room
  • Room TypeBonus Room, Bedroom, Laundry, Other

Exterior

  • Property TypeResidential
  • Lot Size Area37,462 sq ft
  • Garage Spaces0
  • ViewMountains, Trees/Woods
  • Entry Level1
  • Structure TypeHouse

Utilities

  • HeatingElectric, Fireplace(s)
  • CoolingNone
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • SewerSeptic Tank

Construction

  • New ConstructionNo
  • Year Built1979
  • Property AttachedNo

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationYes
  • Association NamePMCPOA
  • HOA Fee$5,397 annually
  • Senior CommunityNo
  • Association Amenities IncludeClubhouse, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Courts

Building Details

  • Stories2

Other Facts & Features

  • List Price$395,000
  • Price per Sq Ft$257
  • Special Listing ConditionsStandard
  • Total Units1
  • Lease ConsideredNo
  • Listing TermsCash to New Loan
  • Common InterestPlanned Development

Legal & Financial Details

  • Tax ID32827129000

Location

  • County/ParishKern
  • DirectionMil Potrero to Yellowstone south
  • MLS Area MajorPMCL - Pine Mountain Club
  • Community FeaturesGolf, Hiking, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Park
  • Postal CityFrazier Park
  • Address14113 Yellowstone, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225

Nearby Schools & Districts

  • Unified School DistrictEl Tejon Unified

Location Map

Price

$395,000

  • Year Built1979
  • Lot Size37,462 sq ft
  • Bedrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • Half Bathrooms1
  • Property TypeResidential
  • CountyKern
  • HOA Fee$5,397 annually

Listed By