857 Roads End Point, Lebec, CA 93243

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Full Baths
  • 1,680 sqft
  • 2.50 acres lot

About this property

Opportunity awaits on 2.5 acres in Lebec! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers plenty of potential for buyers looking for a fixer-upper with room to make it their own. The property features a detached garage, a spacious deck area, and ample outdoor space to enjoy the surrounding mountain setting.

With 2.5 acres of land, there is room to explore a variety of possibilities. Bring your vision and creativity to restore this property to its full potential. Property is being sold in its present condition. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent to conduct their own due diligence regarding property condition, permits, land use, and all aspects of the property.

MLS: SR26220488

Features

  • TypeManufactured On Land
  • Structure TypeManufactured House
  • Year Built1984
  • Lot Size Area2.50 acres
  • Parking Spots2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • CoolingNone
  • PoolNone
  • County/ParishKern
  • Common InterestNone
  • StatusActive

Interior

  • Beds3
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • Size1,680 sqft
  • Total Building Area1,680 sq ft
  • LevelsOne
  • Stories1
  • FireplaceNone
  • Room TypeBedroom, Living Room

Exterior

  • Property TypeResidential
  • Lot Size Area2.50 acres
  • Parking Spots2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Attached GarageNo
  • ViewMountains, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Entry Level1
  • Structure TypeManufactured House

Utilities

  • CoolingNone
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • Water SourceOther

Construction

  • New ConstructionNo
  • Year Built1984
  • Property AttachedNo

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Senior CommunityNo

Building Details

  • Stories1

Other Facts & Features

  • List Price$299,900
  • Price per Sq Ft$179
  • Special Listing ConditionsStandard
  • Total Units1
  • Lease ConsideredNo
  • Listing TermsCash
  • Common InterestNone

Legal & Financial Details

  • Tax ID25547043000

Location

  • County/ParishKern
  • DirectionCuddy Canyon to Roads End Point
  • MLS Area MajorLEBC - Lebec
  • Community FeaturesFoothills, Hiking, Mountainous
  • Postal CityLebec
  • Address857 Roads End Point, Lebec, CA 93243

Nearby Schools & Districts

  • Unified School DistrictEl Tejon Unified

Price

$299,900

  • Year Built1984
  • Lot Size2.50 acres
  • Parking Spaces2
  • Bedrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • Property TypeResidential
  • CountyKern

Listed By