16720 Mil Potrero Frontage Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Full Bath
  • 1,598 sqft
  • 0.23 acres lot

About this property

This warm and welcoming single-level home is ideal for full-time living, weekend escapes, or use as a vacation rental. It sits on a mostly flat, usable lot near the west end of town, just a short walk to the clubhouse, equestrian facility, and village center. A circular driveway offers plenty of parking, along with an attached carport for added convenience. With no stairs inside or out, entry and everyday living are easy and accessible. Inside, vaulted ceilings and wide-open sight lines give the home an airy, spacious feel. Step outside the kitchen to a cozy, covered patio—perfect for stargazing or entertaining guests. Thoughtfully curated finishes, furnishings, and color choices give the home a creative, one-of-a-kind feel. Some furniture and décor will stay, making it even easier to settle in and enjoy. The kitchen’s butler pantry offers access to an additional 600 square feet of storage overhead while providing useful space for daily needs. The home’s unique circular layout leads you from the kitchen, past the bedrooms and baths, and back into the main living area. Each room offers its own charm and personality, with special touches throughout. Come explore this truly special home and see why it might be just the place you’ve been waiting for.

About 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

Features

  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Structure TypeHouse
  • Year Built1977
  • Lot Size Area0.23 acres
  • Garage Spaces0
  • HeatingElectric, Pellet Stove
  • CoolingNone
  • HOA Fee$1,985 Annually
  • PoolAssociation
  • County/ParishKern
  • Common InterestPlanned Development
  • StatusSold
  • Additional Property TypeSingle Family Residence

Interior

  • Beds3
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • Size1,598 sqft
  • Total Building Area1,598 sqft
  • LevelsOne
  • Stories1
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, All Bedrooms Down
  • FireplacePellet Stove
  • AppliancesElectric Range
  • Room TypeBedroom

Exterior

  • Property TypeResidential
  • Lot Size Area0.23 acres
  • Garage Spaces0
  • ViewMountains, Trees/Woods
  • Entry Level1
  • Structure TypeHouse

Utilities

  • HeatingElectric, Pellet Stove
  • CoolingNone
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • SewerSeptic Tank

Construction

  • New ConstructionNo
  • Year Built1977
  • Property AttachedNo

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationYes
  • Association NamePMCPOA
  • HOA Fee$1,985 Annually
  • Senior CommunityNo
  • Association Amenities IncludeClubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Meeting Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

Building Details

  • Stories1

Other Facts & Features

  • List Price$359,000
  • Price per Sq Ft$237
  • Special Listing ConditionsStandard
  • Total Units1
  • Lease ConsideredNo
  • Listing TermsCash to New Loan
  • Common InterestPlanned Development

Legal & Financial Details

  • Tax ID31603203004

Location

  • County/ParishKern
  • MLS Area MajorPMCL – Pine Mountain Club
  • Community FeaturesFoothills, Golf, Hiking, Mountainous
  • Address16720 Mil Potrero Frontage Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

Nearby Schools & Districts

  • Elementary SchoolsFrazier Park; Peak to Peak Charter
  • Middle SchoolEl Tejon
  • High SchoolsFrazier Mountain
  • Unified School DistrictEl Tejon Unified

Location Map

Price

$359,000

  • Year Built1977
  • Lot Size0.23 acres
  • Bedrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms1
  • Half Bathrooms1
  • Property TypeResidential
  • CountyKern
  • HOA Fee$1,985 Annually

Listed By